top of page

Privacy Policy

Beauty Brass Srl   recognizes the importance of protecting the data relating to its Customers, whether they are strictly personal (e.g. identification data) or financial (e.g. credit card number) ._ cc781905 -5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_

For this reason, BB Srl   guarantees the adoption of specific procedures and suitable security measures in order to protect your data in the best way.

We inform you that BB Srl does not collect personal data relating to (and consequently does not accept online orders from) Customers under eighteen years of age. We therefore ask minors not to enter their data and to have the necessary procedures carried out by people of legal age.

To make you aware of the methods and purposes of use of your data by BB Srl, we inform you of the following.

With reference to the personal data relating to your navigation on the Beauty Brass srl website. 

This website is operated by BB Srl based in Strada in Chianti (FI), Via Torello da Strada 7 / 9. 

By accessing and using this site, you consent to the processing of the data described in this section.

 

Cookies

BB Srl uses cookies and tracks the address in order to improve the services provided by the site and enhance your experience with BB srl. 

Cookies are information that a website can send to your computer's browser for archiving purposes. BB Srl uses cookies to check which pages of the site are visited and how often, in order to make our site more usable and allow easier access every time you return to our site. For example, cookies allow us to know your login password in order to avoid re-entering it every time you visit our site. Many browsers automatically accept cookies. If you wish, cookies can be disabled or deleted from your browser. You can find information specific to your browser on the toolbar of your computer under the heading Help. BB Srl cannot guarantee the correct functioning of the site  in the event that you decide to disable cookies. In the event that the cookies are not disabled, you consent to their use.

Safety

BB Srl uses appropriate security tools in order to protect the information provided to us. However, although BB Srl takes all necessary measures to protect the information provided to us, please note that no transmission of information via the Internet can be absolutely guaranteed against the access of unauthorized third parties and BB Srl cannot be held responsible for any breach of security that is not attributable to negligent behavior by BB Srl.

With reference to personal data relating to the registration and sending of promotional material without prejudice to the general principles described relating to navigation data, BB Srl wishes to provide you with the following information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 ("Italian Code regarding the protection of personal data")

 

With reference to personal data relating to registration on the BB srl website.

1. Source of data

The personal data processed by BB Srl are directly provided by you in order to be able to proceed with the registration.

Should such data change over time, please notify us of the appropriate changes in order to allow us to keep your personal data accurate and updated.

2. Purpose of data processing

2.a 

The data you provide will be processed by BB Srl for the following purposes:  

a) in order to be able to process your registration request, with reference to the processing of the request and the obligations, including legal requirements,  

b) to be able to manage correspondence and service communications with you;  

c) to be able to verify the completeness, validity and correctness of the data provided, also in order to avoid computer scams.

2.b 

Furthermore, with your specific consent, your data, also collected on the occasion of your future purchases, may be used by BB Srl in order to get to know you better, to be able to conduct direct mailing activities in order to send you invitations or related notices. to our activities and to provide you with additional and personalized services. Furthermore, BB Srl will thus be able to guarantee you careful and timely assistance.

3. Processing methods

In relation to the indicated purposes, your personal data are collected electronically, on secure channels, and are mainly processed through the use of adequately protected electronic tools or in paper form.

4. Compulsory or optional nature of providing data

To complete the registration it is necessary to provide the requested data. It follows that failure to provide them makes it impossible to start, manage and continue the registration itself. The optional information for registration purposes, and for the aforementioned analysis and direct marketing activities will be promptly specified. Failure to provide such optional data will in any case not prevent the continuation of your request.

5. Categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated

Your personal data will be processed by the managers of BB Srl for the management of the request . 

Furthermore, your data may be disclosed to third parties, including professionals and employees of service companies that support BB Srl in managing the request (mainly, Internet service providers, shippers), by banks for the management of payments and of the proceeds relating to the purchase and to consultants, direct-marketing and IT service providers in general. However, the data will not be disclosed and transferred to third parties for promotional purposes . 

Furthermore, if you consent to the inclusion of your data in the BB Srl Customer database, the data may be subject to analysis and direct marketing activities.

The BB Srl Customer database is accessible only to employees of  BB Srl who operate as personal data processing managers in the collection and use of information in order to manage the relationship with the_cc781905-5cde-3194- bb3b-136bad5cf58d_ customers.

6. Owner and manager of the treatment

the owner is BB Srl based in Strada in Chianti (FI), Via Torello da Strada 7/9 so the same company is responsible for the processing of personal data.

Rights of the interested party

Finally, we inform you that article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 grants you, as an interested party, specific rights.

bottom of page